Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-105-29-000
Realkey 12009
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COCHRAN EVELYN
Owner Address 2240 WILLIAMS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81738227
Longitude -84.96647128
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 20A WILLIAM & MOORE DR
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILLIAMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 112698
Current 130119
Land 9592
Residential Improvement 120527
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 67366
2022 47474
2021 47474
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COCHRAN EVELYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-105-29-000
Bill 207872
Exemption Type
Account No. 15563
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 130119
Assessed Value 52048
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 20A WILLIAM & MOORE DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1145.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1183.13
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1183.13
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 120527
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0