Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-105-35-002
Realkey 12014
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COCHRAN TAMMY
Owner Address 2271 WILLIAMS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81894571
Longitude -84.96652483
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ECM
Legal Description L3 CLEAR OAKS SUB
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2271
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILLIAMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177636
Current 191176
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 170176
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114798
2022 87406
2021 87406
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COCHRAN TAMMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-105-35-002
Bill 207934
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 15568
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191176
Assessed Value 76470
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 CLEAR OAKS SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1459.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1459.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 2:33:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 170176
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1215
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2