Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-105-35-005
Realkey
12017
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SHEETS JESSICA
Owner Address
2300 WILLIAMS
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.8195073
Longitude
-84.96591757
Legal Description
LT24&UNNUM LOT CLEAR OAKS
Total Acres
0.48
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2300
Previous
213958
Current
220836
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
199836
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
146991
2022
112087
2021
124194
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SHEETS JESSICA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-105-35-005
Bill
234287
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7099303
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
220836
Assessed Value
88334
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT24&UNNUM LOT CLEAR OAKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1741.36
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1741.36
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
199836
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1969
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1533
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5