Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-105-35-014
Realkey 12026
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARROLL JANETTE V
Owner Address 417 CLEAR OAKS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8191202
Longitude -84.96431857
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ECM
Legal Description L9 CLEAR OAKS
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEAR OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168776
Current 182149
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 161149
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103522
2022 78916
2021 88015
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CARROLL JANETTE V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-105-35-014
Bill 206363
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 15579
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 182149
Assessed Value 72860
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 CLEAR OAKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161149
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1249
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2