Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-105-40-000
Realkey 12042
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name QUINN AARON CLAY & BEVERLY G
Owner Address 504 MOORE DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81723965
Longitude -84.9655867
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 56A LL105 12
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 504
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 148621
Current 166944
Land 26858
Residential Improvement 140086
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80373
2022 58808
2021 64559
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient QUINN AARON CLAY & BEVERLY G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-105-40-000
Bill 230595
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 15592
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 166944
Assessed Value 66777
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 56A LL105 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1230.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1230.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 1:57:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140086
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1084
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3