Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-106-28-000
Realkey 12079
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRAWFORD MARJORIE B
Owner Address 799 RIDGEHAVEN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81878353
Longitude -84.97767206
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 27.06A LL 106-12
Total Acres 27.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 799
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEHAVEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 676542
Current 676542
Land 99446
Residential Improvement 577096
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 14376
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 562431
2022 529261
2021 529261
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2020
Tax Bill Recipient CRAWFORD MARJORIE B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-106-28-000
Bill 209018
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7026495
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 676542
Assessed Value 270616
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 27.06A LL 106-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5091.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5091.89
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 11:37:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 577096
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4839
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: raised grade form 100 to 105 for08
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 13
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip