Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-112-22-000
Realkey 12171
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CREATIVE KIDS DAY CARE INC
Owner Address P O BOX 1367
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81432435
Longitude -85.02876127
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description TRACT 2 FENNELL PATRICIA & JIMMY
Total Acres 2.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2785
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 493807
Current 486364
Land 337500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 148864
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 196142
2022 196142
2021 196142
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CREATIVE KIDS DAY CARE INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-112-22-000
Bill 209033
Exemption Type
Account No. 7025280
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 486364
Assessed Value 194546
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 2 FENNELL PATRICIA & JIMMY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4283.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4283.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 3:20:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Day Care Center
Used As *Day Care Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 148864
Section Value 148864
Total Improvement Value 148864
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2592
Total Building Area 2592
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0