Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-112-27-000
Realkey
12175
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
COOPER RANDY A & ANN C
Owner Address
210 IVA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.81364294
Longitude
-85.03117981
Legal Description
TRACT 5 GORDON EDWARD EST
Total Acres
5.54
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
210
Previous
259635
Current
271723
Land
58896
Residential Improvement
212827
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
182865
2022
151134
2021
151134
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
COOPER RANDY A & ANN C
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-112-27-000
Bill
208522
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7025281
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
271723
Assessed Value
108689
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
TRACT 5 GORDON EDWARD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2191.2
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2191.2
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:47 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
212827
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2002
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1662
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
16X72 SOUTHERN 1995 MH REMOVED, NEW CONSTRUCTION
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3