Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-113-01-012
Realkey 12186
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORDELL JO ANN
Owner Address 124 ROCK HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81799317
Longitude -85.04318385
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ROCK
Legal Description LTS 72T74 ROCK HILL
Total Acres 1.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCK HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 241738
Current 239768
Land 28600
Residential Improvement 211168
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173815
2022 135582
2021 147608
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CORDELL JO ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-113-01-012
Bill 208587
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 24622
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239768
Assessed Value 95907
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 72T74 ROCK HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211168
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1764
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6