Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-113-01-035
Realkey 12203
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RESENDIZ HUSIEL R
Owner Address 125 ROCK HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81881198
Longitude -85.0430134
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ROCK
Legal Description PL 169 170 ROCK HILL
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number Type
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCK HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 128139
Current 143351
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 117351
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 75323
2022 60110
2021 60110
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RESENDIZ HUSIEL R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-113-01-035
Bill 231512
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 24417
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 143351
Assessed Value 57340
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 169 170 ROCK HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1032.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1066.12
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1066.12
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117351
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 984
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0