Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-113-01-043
Realkey 12211
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVID RUTH L & M DAVID & ASSOC INC
Owner Address PO BOX 1049
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.81737053
Longitude -85.03956007
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ROCK
Legal Description PL107T113 ROCK HILL
Total Acres 1.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 166
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCK HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 319922
Current 335504
Land 31200
Residential Improvement 304304
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199221
2022 150593
2021 152281
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DAVID RUTH L & M DAVID & ASSOC INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-113-01-043
Bill 210038
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 4163
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 335504
Assessed Value 134202
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL107T113 ROCK HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 703.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 703.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 9:31:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 304304
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2540
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall