Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-115-08-018
Realkey 12285
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WALKER TONYA TODD
Owner Address 508 HOUSTON VALLEY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.8050599
Longitude -85.05197439
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTR2 WM T FIELD EST
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 508
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOUSTON VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 221546
Current 219869
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 209369
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154674
2022 126812
2021 126812
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WALKER TONYA TODD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-115-08-018
Bill 239369
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030347
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219869
Assessed Value 87948
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR2 WM T FIELD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1754.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 754.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:59:54 PM
Current Due 1032.51
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1032.51
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 209369
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1765
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood