Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-02-007
Realkey 12315
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAWKINS JERRY & BARBARA
Owner Address 218 HIGHLAND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80856437
Longitude -85.04170044
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L9 RIDGE VIEW
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176776
Current 190737
Land 22500
Residential Improvement 168237
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 109109
2022 83098
2021 83098
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAWKINS JERRY & BARBARA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-02-007
Bill 216908
Exemption Type
Account No. 7066480
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190737
Assessed Value 76295
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 RIDGE VIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1679.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1679.71
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 8:36:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168237
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1268
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3