Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-26-008
Realkey 12355
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DIRKS JUDY R & TOBIAS F JR
Owner Address 107 BLUE MOUNTAIN PKWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City Rocky Face
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80985741
Longitude -85.04030587
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BLMTN
Legal Description L1&2 BLUE MTN EST
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLUE MOUNTAIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 299915
Current 315198
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 273198
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 208876
2022 166798
2021 166798
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DIRKS JUDY R & TOBIAS F JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-26-008
Bill 210891
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7021417
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 315198
Assessed Value 126079
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1&2 BLUE MTN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2545.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2628.43
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2628.43
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 273198
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1771
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5