Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-26-020
Realkey 12367
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON LINDA FAYE
Owner Address 337 E RANDALL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81633002
Longitude -85.03734099
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BLMTN
Legal Description L 63 64 BLUE MT EST II
Total Acres 1.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 337
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name RANDALL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 339028
Current 367876
Land 42330
Residential Improvement 325546
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 221544
2022 171030
2021 171030
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON LINDA FAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-26-020
Bill 228747
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7107097
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 367876
Assessed Value 147150
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 63 64 BLUE MT EST II
Sale Date 2/29/2024
Taxes Due 946.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 946.53
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 4:39:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 325546
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2160
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall