Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-26-036
Realkey 12382
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER KERRY L
Owner Address 2911 HICKORY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81430511
Longitude -85.03822918
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BLMTN
Legal Description L88 BLUE MTN EST
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2911
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254827
Current 260559
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 218559
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 177296
2022 140166
2021 140166
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER KERRY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-26-036
Bill 225344
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7067708
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 260559
Assessed Value 104224
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L88 BLUE MTN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 74.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 74.82
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 1:34:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218559
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1598
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5