Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-116-26-053
Realkey
12398
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HAMILTON HUGH M
Owner Address
401 E RANDALL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.81587761
Longitude
-85.0333633
Legal Description
L66D BLUE MTN EST (2)
Total Acres
3.84
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
401
Previous
358506
Current
346470
Land
58752
Residential Improvement
287718
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
278480
2022
236779
2021
236779
Exemption Information
Homestead
S5-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HAMILTON HUGH M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-116-26-053
Bill
216149
Exemption Type
S5-7
Account No.
7035155
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
346470
Assessed Value
138588
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L66D BLUE MTN EST (2)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
128.19
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
128.19
Taxes Paid Date
12/9/2025 10:18:05 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
287718
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1976
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2658
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3