Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-26-068
Realkey 12412
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES JENNIFER LYNNE & JON STEPHAN
Owner Address 3003 BIVINGS LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81375754
Longitude -85.04121556
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BLMTN
Legal Description L 29 & PL 28 BLUE MTN 3
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3003
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIVINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 326088
Current 323796
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 281796
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 238278
2022 198519
2021 198519
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JONES JENNIFER LYNNE & JON STEPHAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-26-068
Bill 220305
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067250
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 323796
Assessed Value 129518
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 29 & PL 28 BLUE MTN 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2669.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2669.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 281796
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1989
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile