Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-26-070
Realkey 12414
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YOUNG PAMELA J
Owner Address PO BOX 1236
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81396671
Longitude -85.04228735
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BLMTN
Legal Description LT 31 BLUE MTN EST 3
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 31
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3007
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BIVINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 268571
Current 268571
Land 36204
Residential Improvement 232367
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194550
2022 149135
2021 149135
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient YOUNG PAMELA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-26-070
Bill 241538
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048700
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 268571
Assessed Value 107428
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 31 BLUE MTN EST 3
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2183.59
Taxes Due Date 2/16/2026
Taxes Paid 2183.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 232367
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1785
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall