Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-26-080
Realkey 12424
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAFAYETTE RICHARD W & JUDY M
Owner Address 174 BLUE MOUNTAIN PKWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81307318
Longitude -85.0394197
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BLMTN
Legal Description L 78 BLUE MTN EST 1
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 174
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLUE MOUNTAIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270494
Current 270494
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 228494
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189093
2022 148954
2021 148954
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LAFAYETTE RICHARD W & JUDY M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-26-080
Bill 221438
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025304
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270494
Assessed Value 108198
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 78 BLUE MTN EST 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 180.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 180.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 7:24:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228494
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1884
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet