Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-35-000
Realkey 12448
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROACH DANIEL JAMES & DEBRA DOROTHEIA
Owner Address 171 BEARDEN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80559599
Longitude -85.03352096
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.20A LL116-12
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 171
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEARDEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215589
Current 232285
Land 40210
Residential Improvement 192075
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83843
2022 81526
2021 81526
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient ROACH DANIEL JAMES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-35-000
Bill 231968
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 24815
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232285
Assessed Value 92914
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.20A LL116-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192075
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1800
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0