Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-117-01-038
Realkey
12489
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WILLIAMS LAMAR V
Owner Address
157 ROUND KNOB RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.81009883
Longitude
-85.03174791
Legal Description
L6&7&PL5 MCLURE
Total Acres
4.64
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
157
Previous
255388
Current
255388
Land
21488
Residential Improvement
233900
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
203874
2022
171343
2021
171343
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WILLIAMS LAMAR V
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-117-01-038
Bill
240726
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7036849
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
255388
Assessed Value
102155
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L6&7&PL5 MCLURE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2067.48
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2067.48
Taxes Paid Date
1/22/2026 9:55:13 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
233900
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1730
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3