Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-117-01-042
Realkey 12493
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOK PATSY & CROSS FRANK MARVIN &
Owner Address CHRISTINE DIANNE
Owner Address 2 2723 OLD CHATTANOOGA RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81012643
Longitude -85.02856858
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .41A LL117 12 MCCLURE SUB (C-1180A)
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 31
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 181
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROUND KNOB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11690
Current 11690
Land 11200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 490
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7840
2022 7840
2021 7840
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COOK PATSY & CROSS FRANK MARVIN &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-117-01-042
Bill 208414
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058701
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 11690
Assessed Value 4676
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .41A LL117 12 MCCLURE SUB (C-1180A)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 102.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 106.3
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 106.3
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 490
Year Built 1984
Calculated Area 196
Length 14
Width 14
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee CROSS FRANK & CHRISTINE DIANNE
Grantor DRAIN NATHAN
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/22/2009
Deed Book/Page 5409 191
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2010-000000
Comments FOR HIS INTEREST
Grantee CROSS FRANK MARVIN & CHRISTINE DIANE