Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-117-18-000
Realkey 12511
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JOHN W
Owner Address 4412 PANORAMA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.80655912
Longitude -85.0258098
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 33A LL117 12
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAILROAD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136073
Current 155816
Land 7694
Residential Improvement 148122
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 82045
2022 55073
2021 55073
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JOHN W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-117-18-000
Bill 235050
Exemption Type
Account No. 2686
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 155816
Assessed Value 62327
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 33A LL117 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1372.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1416.8
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1416.8
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 148122
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1952
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0