Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-117-37-000
Realkey 12528
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEALEY JERRY STEVEN
Owner Address 2159 LANDFILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81202754
Longitude -85.02829708
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .41A GORDON EDWARDS EST
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2745
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100089
Current 118704
Land 9377
Residential Improvement 109327
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 70127
2022 46713
2021 50624
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NEALEY JERRY STEVEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-117-37-000
Bill 226685
Exemption Type
Account No. 7038667
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 118704
Assessed Value 47482
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .41A GORDON EDWARDS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1045.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1045.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:25:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 109327
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 780
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PER HOME OWNER INTERIOR IS IN ROUGH SHAPE, SEPTIC
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall