Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-117-47-000
Realkey 12536
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HILTON TEQUITA
Owner Address PO BOX 1231
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80568241
Longitude -85.02579707
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .94A OLD DALTON RD (D-1170)
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAILROAD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 29730
Current 31996
Land 13115
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 18881
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 27458
2022 26665
2021 26665
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HILTON TEQUITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-117-47-000
Bill 218085
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085713
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 31996
Assessed Value 12798
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .94A OLD DALTON RD (D-1170)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 281.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 281.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:11:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 3881
Year Built 2019
Calculated Area 2700
Length 30
Width 90
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description SHOP
Value 15000
Year Built 1993
Calculated Area 1500
Length 30
Width 50
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HILTON TEQUITA AND LOGAN
Grantor HILTON MICHEAL THOMAS
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 5/30/2018