Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-120-10-011
Realkey
12628
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
AKINS TIMOTHY M & DEBRA LYNN
Owner Address
1906 RIDGEFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.81142779
Longitude
-85.00062866
Legal Description
LT 58 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres
0.73
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1906
Previous
266684
Current
241843
Land
27000
Residential Improvement
214843
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
195092
2022
132069
2021
132069
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
AKINS TIMOTHY M & DEBRA LYNN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-120-10-011
Bill
200732
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
4226
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
241843
Assessed Value
96737
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 58 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2593.29
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2593.29
Taxes Paid Date
1/13/2026 6:48:23 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
214843
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1638
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3