Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-014
Realkey 12631
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON JAMES P & GLORIA M
Owner Address 1816 RIDGEFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81155754
Longitude -84.99937024
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 52 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1816
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243544
Current 224122
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 197122
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176001
2022 118259
2021 118259
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON JAMES P & GLORIA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-014
Bill 220073
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7039835
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 224122
Assessed Value 89649
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 52 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197122
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1550
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3