Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-021
Realkey 12638
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEARDEN DEREK E
Owner Address 1910 RIDGEFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81158425
Longitude -85.00145649
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 60 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1910
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217967
Current 208959
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 181959
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158646
2022 104862
2021 104862
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient BEARDEN DEREK E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-021
Bill 203001
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 4233
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208959
Assessed Value 83584
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 60 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 678.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 678.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 9:00:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181959
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1319
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3