Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-022
Realkey 12639
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NICHOLSON BILLY J
Owner Address 1813 RIDGEFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81103671
Longitude -84.99880257
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 37 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1813
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266709
Current 249322
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 222322
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 188456
2022 125794
2021 128545
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NICHOLSON BILLY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-022
Bill 226954
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7025774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249322
Assessed Value 99729
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 37 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2679.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2679.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 222322
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1725
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood