Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-038
Realkey 12655
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GAZAWAY ERIC J & SANDRA LEEANN
Owner Address 1702 SUSIE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81003099
Longitude -85.00055812
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 16 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUSIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279067
Current 249333
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 222333
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201842
2022 138355
2021 142682
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GAZAWAY ERIC J & SANDRA LEEANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-038
Bill 213997
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7040322
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249333
Assessed Value 99733
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 16 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2679.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2679.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 222333
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1968
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile