Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-041
Realkey 12658
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NGUYEN PIERRE L & HUONG NGO
Owner Address 1808 GLENBROOK PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81059699
Longitude -84.9981675
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 31 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1808
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GLENBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253694
Current 230151
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 203151
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 181786
2022 122319
2021 122319
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NGUYEN PIERRE L & HUONG NGO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-041
Bill 226922
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7025783
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 230151
Assessed Value 92060
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 31 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2458.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2458.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 8:21:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203151
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1685
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile