Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-043
Realkey 12660
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RANGEL VICTOR J & GABRIEL VIOLETA TOMAS
Owner Address 1813 GLENBROOK PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81006771
Longitude -84.99872773
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LOT 22 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1813
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GLENBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237048
Current 219738
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 192738
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170987
2022 112239
2021 112239
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RANGEL VICTOR J & GABRIEL VIOLETA TOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-043
Bill 231115
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096763
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219738
Assessed Value 87895
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 22 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2339.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2339.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192738
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall