Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-060
Realkey 12677
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILAR JUAN JOSE ETAL
Owner Address 1903 RIDGEFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81029916
Longitude -85.00028246
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 18 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 245370
Current 214418
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 187418
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176579
2022 118056
2021 118056
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILAR JUAN JOSE ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-060
Bill 200606
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107357
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214418
Assessed Value 85767
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 18 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date 7/1/2024
Taxes Due 2277.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2277.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 187418
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1601
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile