Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-10-062
Realkey 12679
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHENG YUXIAN
Owner Address 1817 RIDGEFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81079553
Longitude -84.99936888
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RDGFLD
Legal Description LT 35 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1817
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 334835
Current 357851
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 330851
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231732
2022 155203
2021 155203
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CHENG YUXIAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-10-062
Bill 207092
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 4743
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 357851
Assessed Value 143140
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 35 RIDGEFIELD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1095.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1095.59
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 10:35:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 330851
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2338
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile