Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-23-000
Realkey 12733
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUNTINGTON PLACE LLC
Owner Address 100 BROTHER LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80776013
Longitude -84.99955667
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 5.05A LL120 12
Total Acres 5.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROTHERS
Parcel Street Units 100
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 4000000
Current 4000000
Land 528750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 3471250
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4345433
2022 3238663
2021 3238663
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUNTINGTON PLACE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-23-000
Bill 218997
Exemption Type
Account No. 7049094
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 4000000
Assessed Value 1600000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.05A LL120 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 46012
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 46012
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:41:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Apartments
Used As *Apartments
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1452191
Section Value 1157084
Total Improvement Value 3471250
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1987
Effective Year Built
Section Area 20616
Total Building Area 20616
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 48
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2