Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-004
Realkey 12752
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHIRIN S NOORANI REVOCABLE TRUST
Owner Address 1805 CANTERBURY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80539262
Longitude -84.99345186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description L3 REVISED WINDEMERE
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1805
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CANTERBURY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 555977
Current 526746
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 464246
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 404650
2022 332108
2021 332108
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHIRIN S NOORANI REVOCABLE TRUST
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-004
Bill 234454
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102001
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 526746
Assessed Value 210698
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 REVISED WINDEMERE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5870.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5870.52
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 4:22:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 464246
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4033
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall