Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-044
Realkey 12781
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLON EMMANUEL & CORRINE
Owner Address 1803 NW TOLCHESTER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80626775
Longitude -84.99389429
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description L43 WINDEMERE
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1803
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name TOLCHESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 477074
Current 458925
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 396425
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 331627
2022 293724
2021 293724
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COLON EMMANUEL & CORRINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-044
Bill 208248
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100814
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 458925
Assessed Value 183570
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L43 WINDEMERE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5090.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5090.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 396425
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3048
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood