Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-050
Realkey 12787
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VOILES DEREK AND MELISSA
Owner Address 1804 CANTERBURY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80600248
Longitude -84.99311172
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description L49 WINDEMERE
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1804
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CANTERBURY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 563237
Current 558270
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 495770
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 398603
2022 336274
2021 336274
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VOILES DEREK AND MELISSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-050
Bill 239197
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078111
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 558270
Assessed Value 223308
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L49 WINDEMERE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6233.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6233.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 495770
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3388
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood