Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-054
Realkey 12791
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PAULSON KURT D AND ANGELA S
Owner Address 1927 CANTERBURY NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8082804
Longitude -84.99636863
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description L21 WINDEMERE
Total Acres 2.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1927
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CANTERBURY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 399006
Current 402637
Land 102500
Residential Improvement 300137
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 257934
2022 260975
2021 260975
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PAULSON KURT D AND ANGELA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-054
Bill 228824
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085879
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 402637
Assessed Value 161055
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L21 WINDEMERE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4420.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4420.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 300137
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2028
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood