Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-121-01-059
Realkey
12796
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BLEDSOE JONATHAN L & VIRGINIA B
Owner Address
1900 COVENTRY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.80785886
Longitude
-84.99065768
Legal Description
LOT 97 WINDEMERE SUB II
Total Acres
0.59
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1900
Previous
569350
Current
559225
Land
62500
Residential Improvement
496725
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
420583
2022
342267
2021
342267
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BLEDSOE JONATHAN L & VIRGINIA B
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-121-01-059
Bill
203769
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7065916
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
559225
Assessed Value
223690
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 97 WINDEMERE SUB II
Sale Date
Taxes Due
6244.14
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
6244.14
Taxes Paid Date
12/10/2025 9:36:08 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
496725
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3057
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
8