Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-061
Realkey 12798
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SIMMONS ERIC R & JENNIFER C
Owner Address 1905 COVENTRY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80789269
Longitude -84.99168035
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT55 WINDEMERE SUB II
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVENTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 543177
Current 546042
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 483542
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 402887
2022 324325
2021 324325
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SIMMONS ERIC R & JENNIFER C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-061
Bill 234662
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067638
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 546042
Assessed Value 218417
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT55 WINDEMERE SUB II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6092.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6092.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 483542
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3638
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile