Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-069
Realkey 12806
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ENCK DOUGLAS B & MAHAN JANE
Owner Address 1910 ESSEX DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81043548
Longitude -84.99270548
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 78 WINDEMERE SUB II
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1910
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ESSEX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 558982
Current 549429
Land 72000
Residential Improvement 477429
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 409246
2022 353424
2021 353424
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ENCK DOUGLAS B & MAHAN JANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-069
Bill 211954
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091453
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 549429
Assessed Value 219772
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 78 WINDEMERE SUB II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6131.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6131.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 12:59:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 477429
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3027
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood