Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-070
Realkey 12807
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SAAD NAGUIB HOSAM M & FADEL NIVERT M
Owner Address 1901 COVENTRY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8074505
Longitude -84.99104183
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 53 WINDEMERE SUB
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVENTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 632587
Current 620934
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 558434
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 479366
2022 408757
2021 408757
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SAAD NAGUIB HOSAM M & FADEL NIVERT M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-070
Bill 233185
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 4282
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 620934
Assessed Value 248374
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 53 WINDEMERE SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6953.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6953.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 11:55:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 558434
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3946
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall