Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-075
Realkey 12812
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLARK DANIEL J JR & EILEEN M
Owner Address 2013 CHATHAM DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80760786
Longitude -84.99375174
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 70 WINDEMERE
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2013
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 565530
Current 580121
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 517621
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 426558
2022 360498
2021 360498
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CLARK DANIEL J JR & EILEEN M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-075
Bill 207582
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7033506
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 580121
Assessed Value 232048
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 70 WINDEMERE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6484.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6484.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 1:00:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 517621
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3619
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood