Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-078
Realkey 12815
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH REBECCA ANN & CLARK C
Owner Address 1904 ESSEX
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80931676
Longitude -84.9924803
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 81 WINDEMERE
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 55
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1904
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ESSEX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 508699
Current 508699
Land 54826
Residential Improvement 453873
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 508699
2022 411923
2021 411923
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH REBECCA ANN & CLARK C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-078
Bill 235187
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7099804
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 508699
Assessed Value 203479
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 81 WINDEMERE
Sale Date 12/13/2024
Taxes Due 2975.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2975.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 9:23:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 453873
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3770
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall