Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-081
Realkey 12818
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITHERMAN CHARLES
Owner Address 1903 CAMERON
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80897827
Longitude -84.99193405
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 85 WINDEMERE
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAMERON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 531582
Current 514389
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 451889
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 452010
2022 340003
2021 340003
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITHERMAN CHARLES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-081
Bill 235273
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080732
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 514389
Assessed Value 205756
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 85 WINDEMERE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5728.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5728.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 451889
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3556
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood