Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-096
Realkey 12832
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILBANKS STEVEN WESLEY ETAL
Owner Address 2101 CHATHAM
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80780445
Longitude -84.99405414
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 71 WINDEMERE II
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 600491
Current 622749
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 560249
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 453002
2022 413856
2021 413856
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WILBANKS STEVEN WESLEY ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-096
Bill 240537
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106928
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 622749
Assessed Value 249100
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 71 WINDEMERE II
Sale Date 4/30/2024
Taxes Due 7163.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7163.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 560249
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3626
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood