Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-121-01-108
Realkey
12844
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MATTHEWS KRISTINE & STEVEN R
Owner Address
2105 CHATHAM DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.80818819
Longitude
-84.99465471
Legal Description
LT 104 WINDEMERE 3
Total Acres
0.43
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2105
Previous
520000
Current
519225
Land
62500
Residential Improvement
456725
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
445564
2022
374495
2021
374495
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MATTHEWS KRISTINE & STEVEN R
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-121-01-108
Bill
224218
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7096974
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
519225
Assessed Value
207690
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 104 WINDEMERE 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2319.51
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2319.51
Taxes Paid Date
12/18/2025 2:21:55 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
456725
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3097
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
8