Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-122
Realkey 12857
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HART RICHARD JR & ANNA
Owner Address 1901 WYCLIFFE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80886977
Longitude -84.99467922
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 118 WINDEMERE 3
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WYCLIFFE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 679012
Current 697854
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 635354
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 522696
2022 452252
2021 452252
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HART RICHARD JR & ANNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-122
Bill 216794
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087739
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 697854
Assessed Value 279142
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 118 WINDEMERE 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7838.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7838.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 635354
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4334
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood